Sunday, 2 October 2016

Indian Super League 2016 schedule: Full list of fixtures

Indian Super League 2016 schedule: Full list of fixtures, timings, venues and dates - It's a day and a few more hours to look for the second edition on the Indian Super League to acquire underway. ISL Live Streaming, ISL 2016 Live Streaming, ISL 2016 Live Stream, ISL Live Stream, Indian Super League Live Streaming. It's that point of the year when the many sounds and new music of 'Let's Football' dominate the tv screen sets and provide every football fan in India together have fun with two hours regarding great action every day.


Indian-Super-League-2015-schedule
Indian Super League 2016 schedule

Indian Super League 2016 schedule

The eight franchisees commence their proceedings on Saturday because the ISL kicks off of, and the gorgeous game travels to help every nook and corner on the country. Football, far more specifically Indian sports, will once again dominate the headlines within the newspapers and the news channels, and also become on the list of major topics of discussion within the lunch and dinning table.





The Jawaharlal Nehru Ground in Chennai is defined to host the opening game of the other season, as defending champs Atletico de Kolkata accept the home facet Chennaiyin FC -- have been the league leaders within the last few season of the actual tournament.

ISL 2016 schedule Fixtures

The motion also unfolds to help seven other sites across India, as the franchisees gear as much as challenge the Kolkata side in an effort to snatch the title, and etch their name within the history books, exactly like Atletico de Kolkata did recently.


DATEMATCHESLOCATION
01 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 1

NorthEast United FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
02 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 2

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 3

FC Pune City

vs

Mumbai City FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Tickets
04 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 4

NorthEast United FC

vs

FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
05 Oct
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 5

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
06 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 6

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
07 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 7

Mumbai City FC

vs

NorthEast United FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
08 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 8

FC Goa

vs

FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
09 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 9

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
11 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 10

Mumbai City FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
12 Oct
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 11

FC Pune City

vs

NorthEast United FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Tickets
13 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 12

Chennaiyin FC

vs

FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
14 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 13

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
15 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 14

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
16 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 15

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

FC Goa
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
17 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 16

FC Pune City

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune

18 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 17

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
20 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 18

NorthEast United FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
21 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 19

Mumbai City FC

vs

FC Goa
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
22 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 20

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
23 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 21

FC Pune City

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Tickets
24 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 22

FC Goa

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
25 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 23

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Mumbai City FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
27 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 24

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
28 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 25

NorthEast United FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
29 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 26

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
30 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 27

FC Goa

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
02 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 28

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
03 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 29

FC Pune City

vs

FC Goa
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Tickets
04 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 30

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
05 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 31

NorthEast United FC

vs

Mumbai City FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
06 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 32

FC Pune City

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Tickets
08 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 33

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
09 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 34

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
10 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 35

Mumbai City FC

vs

FC Pune City
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
11 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 36

FC Goa

vs

NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
12 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 37

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
13 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 38

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 39

Chennaiyin FC

vs

FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
16 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 40

FC Goa

vs

Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
17 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 41

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

NorthEast United FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
18 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 42

FC Pune City

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
Tickets
19 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 43

Mumbai City FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
20 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 44

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
22 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 45

NorthEast United FC

vs

FC Pune City
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
23 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 46

Mumbai City FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
24 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 47

FC Goa

vs

Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
25 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 48

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
26 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 49

Chennaiyin FC

vs

NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
Tickets
27 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 50

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
29 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 51

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Kerala Blasters FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
30 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 52

NorthEast United FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
01 Dec
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 53

FC Goa

vs

Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
02 Dec
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 54

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

FC Pune City
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 Dec
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 55

Mumbai City FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
04 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 56

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Tickets
10 Dec
Saturday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC
TBC
11 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC
TBC
13 Dec
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC
TBC
14 Dec
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC
TBC
18 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Final

TBC

vs

TBC
TBC

The full schedule of fixtures of Indian Super League season 3: All matches start 7 pm IST (1.30 pm GMT, 9.30 am ET).

Incoming Searches :
0 comments:
Post a Comment